Skip to content
Same Day Shipping for Express Orders placed before 2:30 PM PST
Same Day Shipping for Express Orders before 2:30 PM PST

10-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch HR901-AFG-82NS with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports

In Stock
Original price $105.60 - Original price $105.60
Original price
$105.60
$105.60 - $105.60
Current price $105.60

10-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch HR901-AFG-82NS with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports

Gigabit intelligent PoE switch, with 8*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports, IEEE 802.3af/at, bandwidth 20Gbps, total power 120W, surpport port isolation and 250m transmission, suitable for -10~50℃ wide temperature environment

Features: 

  • 8*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at standard, total power 300W
  • One-click smart dial mode, support port isolation, 250 meters extend
  • Panel indicators to monitor working status and help fault analysis
  • Suitable for -10~50℃ wide temperature environment

Specification:

I/O Interface

  • Power: Input: AC 100-240V
  • Ethernet: 8 Port 10/100/1000M PoE / 2 Port 1000M SFP Uplink

Performance

  • Switching Capacity: 20Gbps
  • Throughput: 14.88Mpps
  • Packet Buffer: 2Mbit
  • MAC Address: 2K
  • Jumbo Frame: 9216Kbytes
  • Transfer Mode: Store and forward
  • MTBF: 100000 hour

Standard

  • Network protocol
  • IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
  • IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)
  • IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-TX)
  • IEEE802.3z (1000Base-FX)
  • IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

PoE Protocol

  • IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
  • IEEE802.3at (30W)

Industry Standard

  • EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network Medium

  • 10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP(≤100m)
  • 100Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)
  • 1000Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

Optical

  • MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance:  550m/2Km
  • Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance:  20/40/60/80/100/120km

Security Certificate
CE, FCC, RoHS

Working Environment

  • Working Temperature: -20~50°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
  • Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing
  • Storage Temperature: 5%~90%,non-condensing
  • Working Height: Maximum 10,000 feet
  • Storage heigh: Maximum 10,000 feet

Indication

  • LED Indicators: PWR(power supply), mode (DIP), 1-10(Link&Data)
  • DIP Switch: Extend ON: Link extension mode, 7-8 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M
  • Extend OFF: Normal mode, all port can communicate with each other

What is Proposition 65?

California’s Proposition 65 protects California consumers by requiring special warnings for products that contain chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm where those products would expose consumers to such chemicals above certain threshold levels.

If a product description on this site directed you to this page, the warning for this item is:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Who is this message intended for?

Customers with a California billing or ship to address.

Why are you seeing the message now?

California implemented new guidelines for Proposition 65 warnings, effective August 30, 2018. These guidelines were applied to make the warnings more clear and reasonable.

Where can you get more information about Proposition 65?

Learn more from the California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) site here.

NOTIFY ME WHEN IN STOCK